Switch to desktop Register Login
NGO CiDA was founded in 2002. Since then it has successfully implemented more than 35 various kinds of projects.
Besides the activities listed in the frames of the projects, independent from the donors’ financial assistance, CiDA additionally implements plenty of activities. Moreover the liabilities considered by each project the organization staff members are actively involved in advocacy campaign regarding variety of issues.
In order to increase CiDA’s role to become more affective and influential in civil society development and in promotion/implementation of social-economic rights of Georgian population, additional donations are vital. Thus, CiDA on its official website created an online transfer form, as a result of which everybody will be able to transfer any amount of money. Your donation will enable us to provide better protection of social-economic rights of our citizens and to assist them to lead better lifestyle.